Home » Banking » General English » Santence Arrangement

1.

Which of the following should be the SECOND sentence after rearrangement ?
A.F B.D
C.C D.G
E.A

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: C
NA

2.

Which of the following should be the FOURTH sentence after rearrangement?
A.A B.B
C.G D.D
E.F

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: E
NA

3.

Which of the following should be the SIXTH sentence after rearrangement?
A.E B.G
C.C D.B
E.A

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: B
NA

4.

Which of the following should be the SEVENTH (Last) sentence after rearrangement?
A.A B.B
C.F D.D
E.E

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: D
NA

5.

Which of the following should be the FIRST sentence after rearrangement?
A.A B.B
C.C D.D
E.E

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: B
NA

6.

Which of the following should be the FIRST sentence after rearrangement?
A.A B.B
C.C D.D
E.E

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: D
NA

7.

Which of the following should be the SECOND sentence after rearrangement?
A.A B.B
C.C D.D
E.F

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: B
NA

8.

Which of the following should be the THIRD sentence after rearrangement?
A.A B.C
C.D D.E
E.F

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: E
NA

9.

Which of the following should be the FIFTH sentence after rearrangement?
A.A B.B
C.C D.D
E.E

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: A
NA

10.

Which of the following should be the LAST (SIXTH) sentence after rearrangement?
A.B B.C
C.D D.E
E.F

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: D
NA

Add a comment...

- Are you human?

Comments

Be the first to comment here.