Home » Banking » General English » Spelling Test

1.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Alacrity B.Alarcreety
C.Alakriti D.Alecrity

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: A
NA

2.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Adalteration B.Adoltration
C.Adulteration D.Adealteration

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: C
NA

3.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Cesar B.Caesar
C.Cizar D.Ceasar

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: B
NA

4.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Bloch B.Bloach
C.Blauch D.Blotch

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: D
NA

5.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Flagiarism B.Flagarism
C.Flagirism D.Flagirasm

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: A
NA

6.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Plastisine B.Plastisin
C.Plasticin D.Plasticine

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: D
NA

7.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Refulgense B.Refulgence
C.Refullgense D.Reffulgence

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: B
NA

8.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Rescission B.Rescision
C.Resission D.Resision

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: A
NA

9.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Epiloge B.Epilogue
C.Epilouge D.Epillogue

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: B
NA

10.

Choose the Correct Spelling Word
A.Scintilation B.Scintillation
C.Scintillasion D.Scintillation

ReportAnswer!

Answer is: D
NA

Add a comment...

- Are you human?

Comments

Be the first to comment here.