Computer - AbbriviationPage 1

1.

Full form of MB is
(a)Mega bytes
(b)Micro bytes
(c)Mini bytes
(d)Milli bytes
Answer is: A

2.

CD-ROM stands for
(a)Compactable Read Only Memory
(b)Compact Data Read Only Memory
(c)Compactable Disk Read Only Memory
(d)Compact Disk Read Only Memory
Answer is: D

3.

WAN stands for
(a)Wired Area Network
(b)Wide Area Network
(c)Wireless Area Network
(d)Wide Array Net
Answer is: B

4.

ROM stands for
(a)Random Only Memory
(b)Random Open Memory
(c)Read Only Memory
(d)Read Open Memory
Answer is: C

5.

ALU is
(a)Access Logic Unit
(b)Arithmetic Logic Unit
(c)Array Logic Unit
(d)Application Logic Unit
Answer is: B

6.

The computer abbreviation KB usually means
(a)Key Block
(b)Kernel Boot
(c)Kilo Byte
(d)Kit Bit
Answer is: C

7.

In Windows ME, what does ME stand for?
(a)Millennium
(b)Micro-Expert
(c)Macro-Expert
(d)Mufti-Expert
Answer is: A

8.

HTML stands for
(a)High Text Markup Language
(b)High Text Mining Language
(c)Hyper Text Markup Language
(d)Hyper Text Mining Language
Answer is: C

9.

CPU
(a)Center Processing Unit
(b)Central Protocol Unit
(c)Center Protocol Unit
(d)Central Processing Unit
Answer is: D

10.

Full form of CDMA
(a)Code Division Multiple Array
(b)Code Division Management Array
(c)Code Division Multiple Access
(d)Code Division Management Access
Answer is: C
Comments

Nice

Vamsi On 19.08.2018. 09:11

copyright 2014-2018 This site is powered by sNews | Login