Computer -Short KeysPage 1

1.

The keys on the keyboard which may be programmed to do special tasks are referred to as
(a)Function keys
(b)Arrow keys
(c)Page up and Page down keys
(d)Shift Alt keys
Answer is: A

2.

What is the short-cut key for centering the text selected by the user in Word?
(a)CTRL + A
(b)CTRL + B
(c)CTRL + C
(d)CTRL + D
Answer is: D

3.

To insert a new link
(a)Ctrl + A
(b)Ctrl + K
(c)Ctrl + L
(d)Ctrl + I
Answer is: B

4.

To copy selected text
(a)Ctrl + X
(b)Ctrl + V
(c)Ctrl + C
(d)Ctrl + R
Answer is: C

5.

To cut selected text
(a)Ctrl + T
(b)Ctrl + Y
(c)Ctrl + Z
(d)Ctrl + X
Answer is: D

6.

Ctrl + V use for
(a)Print view
(b)Bold text
(c)Paste
(d)Change the font
Answer is: C

7.

Ctrl + J
(a)Justify paragraph alignment
(b)Change font
(c)Undo last action
(d)Open print view
Answer is: A

8.

Ctrl + L
(a)Left Indent
(b)Left Align
(c)Increase Left Margin
(d)Decrease Left Margin
Answer is: B

9.

Ctrl + M
(a)New Document
(b)Close Document
(c)Right Indent
(d)Left Indent
Answer is: D

10.

Ctrl + N
(a)Save document
(b)Open document
(c)New document
(d)Close document
Answer is: C
Comments

What is the shortcut key for centering the text selected by the user in Word?
The correct answer is Control E.

Miracle On 26.11.2017. 03:30

What is the shortcut key for centering the text selected by the user in Word?
The correct answer is Control E.

Guest On 26.11.2017. 03:29

The answer for the Q2 is wrong.. It is CtrlE 4 center alignment

Bharath On 17.01.2017. 08:02

Very funny

soumen pal On 19.12.2016. 17:30

copyright 2014-2018 This site is powered by sNews | Login