Computer Short Keys QuizPage 3

21.

Home Key
(a)Moves the cursor beginning of the document
(b)Moves the cursor beginning of the paragraph
(c)Moves the cursor beginning of the screen
(d)Moves the cursor beginning of the line
Answer is: D

22.

END Key
(a)Moves the cursor end of the line
(b)Moves the cursor end of the paragraph
(c)Moves the cursor end of the document
(d)Moves the cursor of the screen
Answer is: A

23.

"Ctrl + Home" is used to
(a)Moves the cursor to beginning of the document
(b)Moves the cursor to beginning of the paragraph
(c)Moves the cursor to beginning of the line
(d)All of the above
Answer is: A

24.

"Ctrl + END" is used to
(a)Moves the cursor to end of the document
(b)Moves the cursor to end of the paragraph
(c)Moves the cursor to end of the line
(d)All of these
Answer is: A

25.

To make selected text bold
(a)Ctrl + A
(b)Ctrl + B
(c)Ctrl + I
(d)Ctrl + R
Answer is: B

26.

To Align selected text to the center
(a)Ctrl + E
(b)Ctrl + L
(c)Ctrl + C
(d)Ctrl + R
Answer is: A

27.

To minimize all window
(a)Window key + O
(b)Window key + N
(c)Window key + M
(d)Window key + D
Answer is: C

28.

To close current open program
(a)Ctrl + F4
(b)Alt + F4
(c)Shift + F4
(d)Window + F4
Answer is: B

29.

Open the properties of selected program
(a)Alt + P
(b)Alt + Ctrl + Enter
(c)Alt + Enter
(d)Shift + Enter
Answer is: C

30.

To rename selected file
(a)F2
(b)F3
(c)F4
(d)F5
Answer is: A

Comments

To minimize all window____
Window D accomplishes the same action.

Miracle On 26.11.2017. 03:44

copyright 2014-2018 This site is powered by sNews | Login